Name Overgrown Tomb
Converted Mana Cost 0
Types Land — Swamp Forest
Text (Tap: Add Black or Green.)

As Overgrown Tomb enters the battlefield, you may pay 2 life. If you don't, it enters the battlefield tapped.

Flavor Cradle of the Golgari's new kingdom. Grave of those who wronged its queen.
Expansion GRNR.png Guilds of Ravnica
Rarity Rare

Overgrown Tomb.png

Card rulings (?)
2018-10-05 Unlike most dual lands, this land has two basic land types. It’s not basic, so cards such as District Guide can’t find it, but it does have the appropriate land types for effects such as that of Drowned Catacomb (from the Ixalan set).
2018-10-05 If an effect puts this land onto the battlefield tapped, you may pay 2 life, but it still enters tapped.
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.