Card No Longer Available
This card was removed from MTG Arena on Sept 27th 2018 as part of the open beta patch.
|| Defiant Salvager
|Converted Mana Cost
|| Creature — Aetherborn Artificer
|| Sacrifice an artifact or creature: Put a +1/+1 counter on Defiant Salvager. Activate this ability only any time you could cast a sorcery.
|| "I didn't survive that crash just so I could fall to the likes of you."
|| Aether Revolt
Card rulings (?)
||You can sacrifice Defiant Salvager to activate its own ability. It won’t receive a counter, but it will enable your revolt abilities.
||If you sacrifice an artifact creature to activate Defiant Salvager’s ability, you put one +1/+1 counter on Defiant Salvager, not two.
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA
unless otherwise noted.