|| Bishop of the Bloodstained
|Converted Mana Cost
|| Creature — Vampire Cleric
|| When Bishop of the Bloodstained enters the battlefield, target opponent loses 1 life for each Vampire you control.
|| "They shall give us all they have as penance for their resistance. Their ships. Their goods. Their rebellious blood."
Card rulings (?)
||The number of Vampires you control is counted only as Bishop of the Bloodstained’s ability resolves. If Bishop of the Bloodstained is still on the battlefield, it’ll count itself.